Is DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED COCONUT CARAMELS WITH TOASTED COCONUT, DARK CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- heavy cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- natural flavors
- natural coconut flavor
- chocolate liquor
- butter
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel (Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Heavy Cream, Butter, Brown Sugar, Invert Sugar, Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Flavor), Natural Coconut Flavor (Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors), Coconut.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED COCONUT CARAMELS WITH TOASTED COCONUT, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED COCONUT CARAMELS WITH TOASTED COCONUT, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


