Is Dark Chocolate Flavour Rolled Wafers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour, Palm Oil Shortening, Cocoa, Modified Milk, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Caramel Colour, Maltodextrin, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Narural Flavour
Check Dark Chocolate Flavour Rolled Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Flavour Rolled Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Roll


