Is DARK CHOCOLATE FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), SUNFLOWER KERNELS (SUNFLOWER KERNELS, PEANUT OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), RAISINS, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE DROPS (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER*, ORGANIC DEXTROSE, ORGANIC VANILLA), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR]), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT).

Check DARK CHOCOLATE FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast