Is DARK CHOCOLATE FUDGE SQUARES Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (MALTITOL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, VANILLIN, SALT), FUDGE FILLING (MALTITOL SYRUP, POLYDEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WATER, PALM OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE FUDGE SQUARES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE FUDGE SQUARES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


