Is Dark Chocolate Gingerbread Fudge Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed milk
- milk
- milk solids
condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, crystallised ginger pieces, ginger, sugar, cocoa solids, cocoa butter, cocoa powder, milk solids, condensed milk, milk, sugar, coconut fat, humectant, golden syrup, hardened canola oil, ground ginger, natural flavour, salt, emulsifier, soy lecithin, colours, beet red, annatto extracts, dark chocolate, cocoa solids, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, sugar, emulsifier, lecithin, natural flavour
Check Dark Chocolate Gingerbread Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Gingerbread Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


