Is DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN FREE GRANOLA BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate non-gmo sugar

semi-sweet chocolate non-gmo sugar

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE OATS, *GLUTEN FREE OAT FLOUR, *HONEY, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE NON-GMO SUGAR, DEXTROSE (NON-WHEAT SOURCED), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), *COLD-PRESSED COCONUT OIL, SLICED ALMONDS, *COCONUT FLAKES, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, *CINNAMON.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN FREE GRANOLA BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyCinnamonNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN FREE GRANOLA BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE | Spoonful