Is DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT BUTTER WITH SUPER SEEDS & SEA SALT ORGANIC GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT BUTTER Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole oat flour
- whole grain oats
whole oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, CANE SUGAR*, HAZELNUT BUTTER*, WHOLE OAT FLOUR*, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL*, HAZELNUTS*, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE*+ (CANE SUGAR*, CHOCOLATE*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN*, VANILLA EXTRACT*), SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, PUMPKIN SEEDS*, HONEY*, CHOCOLATE*+, SEA SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT* FOR FRESHNESS.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT BUTTER WITH SUPER SEEDS & SEA SALT ORGANIC GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT BUTTER WITH SUPER SEEDS & SEA SALT ORGANIC GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
About this product
Cereal · Dried


