Is DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT BUTTER WITH SUPER SEEDS & SEA SALT ORGANIC GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT BUTTER Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain oats
- whole oat flour
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, CANE SUGAR*, HAZELNUT BUTTER*, WHOLE OAT FLOUR*, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL*, HAZELNUTS*, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE*+ (CANE SUGAR*, CHOCOLATE*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN*, VANILLA EXTRACT*), SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, PUMPKIN SEEDS*, HONEY*, CHOCOLATE*+, SEA SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT* FOR FRESHNESS.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT BUTTER WITH SUPER SEEDS & SEA SALT ORGANIC GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT BUTTER WITH SUPER SEEDS & SEA SALT ORGANIC GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
About this product
Cereal · Dried


