Is DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT WHOLE NUTRITION BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PROTEIN GRAIN BLEND (CRISPS [SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA], ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC ROASTED SOYBEANS), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, HAZELNUT BUTTER, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, HAZELNUTS, ORGANIC COCOA, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CHICORY FIBER SYRUP, ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC PALM KERNEL SOLIDS, SEA SALT, PALM KERNEL OIL++, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT). VITAMINS & MINERALS: DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), FERROUS FUMARATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VIT. E), BETA CAROTENE (VIT. A), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VIT. B1), ERGOCALCIFEROL (VIT. D2), FOLIC ACID, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT WHOLE NUTRITION BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT WHOLE NUTRITION BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


