Is Dark Chocolate Heart's Delight Bar, 1.5 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic dark chocolate (organic chocolate liquor, organic dried cane syrup, organic cocoa butter, organic soy lecithin (emulsifier), organic vanilla), almonds, dried strawberries (strawberries, sugar), organic brown crisp rice (organic brown rice flour), cinnamon, from rainforest alliance certified tm farms
Check Dark Chocolate Heart's Delight Bar, 1.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Heart's Delight Bar, 1.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Heart's Delight Bar, 1.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


