This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is DARK CHOCOLATE HINT OF SEA SALT 47% CACAO SWISS BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE HINT OF SEA SALT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, chocolate liquor*, cocoa butter* sea salt, sunflower lecithin, natural flavor. *Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check DARK CHOCOLATE HINT OF SEA SALT 47% CACAO SWISS BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE HINT OF SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? DARK CHOCOLATE HINT OF SEA SALT 47% CACAO SWISS BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE HINT OF SEA SALT | Spoonful