Is DARK CHOCOLATE HUMMUS, DARK CHOCOLATE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED CHICKPEAS (CHICKPEAS, WATER), SUGAR, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, TAHINI (GROUND SESAME), NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT , NISIN (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check DARK CHOCOLATE HUMMUS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking