Is DARK CHOCOLATE JUMBO PRETZELS, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- nonfat dry milk
- reduced mineral whey powder
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVORS), PRETZEL (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, CANOLA OIL, SALT, MALT, YEAST, BAKING SODA), WHITE DRIZZLE (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE JUMBO PRETZELS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE JUMBO PRETZELS, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


