Is DARK CHOCOLATE JUMBO PRETZELS WITH HEARTS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt

malt

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVORS), PRETZEL (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVON, FOLIC ACID], WATER, CANOLA OIL, SALT, MALT, YEAST, BAKING SODA), HEART CONFETTI (SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL], CORN STARCH, GUM ARABIC CELLULOSE GUM, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, [COLOR], RED 40, YELLOW 6, RED 3, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).

Check DARK CHOCOLATE JUMBO PRETZELS WITH HEARTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking