Is DARK CHOCOLATE, LINGONBERRY, OAT CRUMBLE ALMOND & SEA SALT SNACKING THINS, DARK CHOCOLATE, LINGONBERRY, OAT CRUMBLE ALMOND & SEA SALT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat crisp
- oat flour
oat crisp
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), OAT CRISP (OAT FLOUR, RICE SEMOLINA, SUGAR, APPLE FIBRE, CORN FLOUR, SALT), ALMOND CROCANT (GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, ALMONDS, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), CARAMEL COLOUR, EMULSIFIER (MONO AND DI-GLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), DRIED LINGONBERRY, SEA SALT.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE, LINGONBERRY, OAT CRUMBLE ALMOND & SEA SALT SNACKING THINS, DARK CHOCOLATE, LINGONBERRY, OAT CRUMBLE ALMOND & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE, LINGONBERRY, OAT CRUMBLE ALMOND & SEA SALT SNACKING THINS, DARK CHOCOLATE, LINGONBERRY, OAT CRUMBLE ALMOND & SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


