Is DARK CHOCOLATE, LINGONBERRY, OAT CRUMBLE ALMOND & SEA SALT SNACKING THINS, DARK CHOCOLATE, LINGONBERRY, OAT CRUMBLE ALMOND & SEA SALT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
di-glycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), OAT CRISP (OAT FLOUR, RICE SEMOLINA, SUGAR, APPLE FIBRE, CORN FLOUR, SALT), ALMOND CROCANT (GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, ALMONDS, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), CARAMEL COLOUR, EMULSIFIER (MONO AND DI-GLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), DRIED LINGONBERRY, SEA SALT.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE, LINGONBERRY, OAT CRUMBLE ALMOND & SEA SALT SNACKING THINS, DARK CHOCOLATE, LINGONBERRY, OAT CRUMBLE ALMOND & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE, LINGONBERRY, OAT CRUMBLE ALMOND & SEA SALT SNACKING THINS, DARK CHOCOLATE, LINGONBERRY, OAT CRUMBLE ALMOND & SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


