Is DARK CHOCOLATE, LINGONBERRY, OAT CRUMBLE ALMOND & SEA SALT SNACKING THINS, DARK CHOCOLATE, LINGONBERRY, OAT CRUMBLE ALMOND & SEA SALT Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat crisp
  • oat flour

oat crisp

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), OAT CRISP (OAT FLOUR, RICE SEMOLINA, SUGAR, APPLE FIBRE, CORN FLOUR, SALT), ALMOND CROCANT (GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, ALMONDS, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), CARAMEL COLOUR, EMULSIFIER (MONO AND DI-GLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), DRIED LINGONBERRY, SEA SALT.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE, LINGONBERRY, OAT CRUMBLE ALMOND & SEA SALT SNACKING THINS, DARK CHOCOLATE, LINGONBERRY, OAT CRUMBLE ALMOND & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
BitterFruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go