Is DARK CHOCOLATE & MARSHMALLOW PUMPKIN, DARK CHOCOLATE & MARSHMALLOW Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate processed with alkali

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Consist Of Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat (Milk), Soy Lecithin/an Emulsifier, Vanillin/an Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Invert Sugar, Sorbitol, Gelatin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Phosphates

Check DARK CHOCOLATE & MARSHMALLOW PUMPKIN, DARK CHOCOLATE & MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE & MARSHMALLOW PUMPKIN, DARK CHOCOLATE & MARSHMALLOW is available at 4 retailers

Hy-VeeWegmansIGAWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go