Is DARK CHOCOLATE MEDLEY CRANBERRIES, RAISINS, WALNUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PECANS AND BLUEBERRIES TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE MEDLEY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • shelled pecans
  • walnuts

shelled pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), WALNUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), SHELLED PECANS, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check DARK CHOCOLATE MEDLEY CRANBERRIES, RAISINS, WALNUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PECANS AND BLUEBERRIES TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE MEDLEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruityRich
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping