Is DARK CHOCOLATE MINI PEPPERMINT PATTIES, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi sweet chocolate
semi sweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR- PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), WATER, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, EGG ALBUMEN, OIL OF PEPPERMINT, INVERTASE.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE MINI PEPPERMINT PATTIES, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE MINI PEPPERMINT PATTIES, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Patty


