Is DARK CHOCOLATE MINI SEA SALT CARAMEL HEARTS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR-PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CREAM, WATER, BUTTER, SEA SALT, SALT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE MINI SEA SALT CARAMEL HEARTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE MINI SEA SALT CARAMEL HEARTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
Snacking


