Is DARK CHOCOLATE MINT CREAM MOODIBARS, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cream
  • unsalted butter
  • milk
  • heavy cream
  • cream
  • mint cream filling

pasteurized cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER], AND NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), MINT CREAM FILLING (GRANULATED SUGAR, CREAM [HEAVY CREAM, MILK, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN), CORN SYRUP AND/OR GLUCOSE SYRUP, UNSALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), INVERT SYRUP, NATURAL GLYCERIN, WHITE SHADE DISPERSION (FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE), AND NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR).

Check DARK CHOCOLATE MINT CREAM MOODIBARS, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go