Is DARK CHOCOLATE MINT PATTIES, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • fair trade certified bitter sweet chocolate

fair trade certified bitter sweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fair Trade Certified Bitter Sweet Chocolate (Fair Trade Certified Chocolate Liquor, Fair Trade Certified Cane Sugar, Fair Trade Certified Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Fair Trade Certified Vanilla Extract), Confectioner's Sugar (Cane Sugar, Corn Starch), Organic Light Agave Nectar, Pasteurized Egg White, Seely's Pure Peppermint Oil

Check DARK CHOCOLATE MINT PATTIES, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE MINT PATTIES, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Candy · Patty

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go