Is DARK CHOCOLATE MINT PATTIES, MINT PATTIES Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- fair trade certified european bittersweet chocolate
fair trade certified european bittersweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED EUROPEAN BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (*UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, *SUGAR, *COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), *NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG WHITE, SEELY'S PURE PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE MINT PATTIES, MINT PATTIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE MINT PATTIES, MINT PATTIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Piece


