Is DARK CHOCOLATE MINT PEPPERMINT ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING DARK CHOCOLATE SHELL, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Corn Syrup Solids, Milk Fat, Cocoa, Dextrose, Less Than 2% Of: Soy Lecithin, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Pgpr, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan
Check DARK CHOCOLATE MINT PEPPERMINT ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING DARK CHOCOLATE SHELL, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE MINT PEPPERMINT ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING DARK CHOCOLATE SHELL, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE MINT PEPPERMINT ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING DARK CHOCOLATE SHELL, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


