Is DARK CHOCOLATE MINT PEPPERMINT ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING DARK CHOCOLATE SHELL, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- cream
- milk
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- chocolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Corn Syrup Solids, Milk Fat, Cocoa, Dextrose, Less Than 2% Of: Soy Lecithin, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Pgpr, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan
Check DARK CHOCOLATE MINT PEPPERMINT ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING DARK CHOCOLATE SHELL, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE MINT PEPPERMINT ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING DARK CHOCOLATE SHELL, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE MINT PEPPERMINT ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING DARK CHOCOLATE SHELL, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


