Is DARK CHOCOLATE MINT PEPPERMINT ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING DARK CHOCOLATE SHELL, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Corn Syrup Solids, Milk Fat, Cocoa, Dextrose, Less Than 2% Of: Soy Lecithin, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Pgpr, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan
Check DARK CHOCOLATE MINT PEPPERMINT ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING DARK CHOCOLATE SHELL, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE MINT PEPPERMINT ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING DARK CHOCOLATE SHELL, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE MINT PEPPERMINT ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING DARK CHOCOLATE SHELL, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


