Is DARK CHOCOLATE MINT REFRIGERATED PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dried whole egg powder
dried whole egg powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PEANUT BUTTER*, DARK CHOCOLATE*+ (CACAO BEANS*, CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), HONEY*, NONFAT DRY MILK*, COCOA*, RICE PROTEIN*, DRIED WHOLE EGG POWDER*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, DRIED WHOLE FOOD POWDERS (KALE*, FLAX SEED*, ROSE HIP*, ORANGE*, LEMON*, PAPAYA*, TOMATO*, APPLE*, ALFALFA*, CELERY*, KELP*, DULSE*, CARROT*, SPINACH*), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN*, PEPPERMINT OIL, FLAX SEED OIL*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, SESAME SEED OIL*, OLIVE OIL*, PUMPKIN SEED OIL*.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE MINT REFRIGERATED PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE MINT REFRIGERATED PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


