Is dark chocolate mint wafer fingers Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, cocoa mass, wheat flour (contains calcium, iron, thiamin and niacin), vegetable fats (palm,palm kernel, shea/illipe/mango kernel/kokum gurgi/sal/), cocoa butter, butterfat (from milk ), emulsifiers (sunflower lecithin, soya lecithin), dried whole milk, peppermint oils, skimmed milk powder, lactose and proteins from whey (from milk ), whey powder (from milk ), yeast, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), salt, natural flavourings, for allergens, including cereals containing gluten see ingredients in bold, may contain nuts and peanuts.

Check dark chocolate mint wafer fingers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go