Is DARK CHOCOLATE, MIXED BERRY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), RASPBERRY FLAKES (SUGAR, RICE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, BEET COLOR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES AND NATURAL FLAVORS), NATURAL BLACKBERRY FLAVOR (SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS AND MIXED TOCOPHEROLS).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


