Is DARK CHOCOLATE MOCHA BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic grade a cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CACAO BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), CANE SUGAR SYRUP, ORGANIC GRADE A CREAM (MILK), GELLAN GUM, COFFEE BEANS, DARK CHOCOLATE (CACAO BEANS, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), COFFEE EXTRACT (CARAMEL, COFFEE AROMA, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, POTASSIUM METABISULPHITE), ESPRESSO BALSAMIC (COOKED AND CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST, WINE VINEGAR, NATURAL ESPRESSO, NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE MOCHA BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE MOCHA BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE MOCHA BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


