Is Dark Chocolate Mocha Nut Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
almonds, hazelnuts, cashews, tapioca fiber, sugar, chicory root fiber, unsweetened chocolate, brown rice flour, honey, palm kernel oil, brown rice syrup, vegetable oil (peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower), milkfat, coffee extract, sunflower lecithin, soy lecithin, sea salt, natural flavors
Check Dark Chocolate Mocha Nut Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Mocha Nut Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


