Is Dark Chocolate Muffins 3 Pk, 8 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic chocolate chips
organic chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar (Vegan), Gluten-free Flour (Sorghum, Garbanzo Bean, White Rice, Tapioca, Potato), Organic Cocoa, Organic Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar (Vegan), Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Non-gmo Canola Oil, Sodium Bicarbonate, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Vanilla, Cream Of Tartar
Check Dark Chocolate Muffins 3 Pk, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Muffins 3 Pk, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Muffins 3 Pk, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


