Is DARK CHOCOLATE NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING, DARK CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream maltitol syrup
- milk minerals concentrate
- milk fat
- skim milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
- glycerin
- +1 more
cream maltitol syrup
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATEY COATING (MALTITOL*, CHOCOLATE, COCONUT OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, MILK FAT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE), CREAM MALTITOL SYRUP*, MALTODEXTRIN, POLYDEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK MINERALS CONCENTRATE, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SORBITOL*, GUAR GUM, SUCRALOSE, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


