Is Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt Wholesum Trail Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic dextrose
organic dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds Almonds (Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Almonds, Turbinado Sugar, Sea Salt), Honey Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Sugar, Honey, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Tapioca Starch), Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt), Almonds (Almonds, Peanut Oil), Walnuts, Organic Dark Chocolate Drops (Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Dextrose, Organic Vanilla)
Check Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt Wholesum Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt Wholesum Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt Wholesum Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


