Is DARK CHOCOLATE ORGANIC CASHEW BUTTER CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat flour

organic oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic dark chocolate (organic evaporated cane sugar, organic cacao beans, organic cocoa butter, organic soya lecithin (emulsifier)), organic cashews, organic cane sugar, organic oat flour, organic palm oil, sea salt, organic sunflower lecithin

Check DARK CHOCOLATE ORGANIC CASHEW BUTTER CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE ORGANIC CASHEW BUTTER CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers

AmazonMariano's

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltyBitter
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go