Is DARK CHOCOLATE OVERNIGHT OATS, DARK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Rich, concentrated chocolate flavor with a smooth, spoonable consistency; commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or chilled snack. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying creaminess and portability, while some note occasional graininess or varied sweetness among batches. Often consumed on-the-go, paired with fresh fruit or eaten straight from the container, as purchased.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (Water Almonds), Rolled Oats, Date, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt

Check DARK CHOCOLATE OVERNIGHT OATS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE OVERNIGHT OATS, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleJewel-OscoSafewayWhole Foods

About this product

Grain · Flake, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep