Is DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT B-VITAMIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic chocolate chips
organic chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DATES, PEANUTS, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC COCOA, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT
Check DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT B-VITAMIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT B-VITAMIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


