Is DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER A BLEND OF BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS AND PEANUT BUTTER CANDIES MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • artificial coloring

artificial coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (SUGAR, SALTED BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT], SALT), PEANUTS (ROASTED IN PEANUT, SUNFLOWER AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT AND VANILLA), PEANUT BUTTER CANDIES (PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLORING {INCLUDES YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE}, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE).

Check DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER A BLEND OF BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS AND PEANUT BUTTER CANDIES MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go