Is DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chunks
chocolate chunks
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SEA SALT), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), HONEY, RAISIN PASTE, OAT FLOUR, PEANUT OIL, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, PEANUT FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, CANE SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, QUINOA, BUCKWHEAT, AMARANTH, MILLET, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS FOR FRESHNESS).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


