Is DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • oats

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SEA SALT), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), HONEY, RAISIN PASTE, OAT FLOUR, PEANUT OIL, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, PEANUT FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, CANE SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, QUINOA, BUCKWHEAT, AMARANTH, MILLET, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS FOR FRESHNESS).

Check DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast