Is Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Bites Pumpkin-Shaped Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter oil
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA LIQUOR**, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER**, SOY LECITHIN AND/OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED BLANCHED PEANUTS), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER**, MILK, COCOA LIQUOR**, SOY LECITHIN AND/OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), PALM FRUIT OIL, BUTTER OIL, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN. **RAINFOREST ALLIANCE CERTIFIED. FIND OUT MORE AT RA.ORG
Check Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Bites Pumpkin-Shaped against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Bites Pumpkin-Shaped in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


