Is Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Crunch Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating, Unsweetened Chocolate, Chicory Root Fiber, Inulin, Cocoa Butter, Erythritol, Stevia Extract, Real Vanilla Extract, Rice Protein Concentrate, Pea Protein, Pea Protein Crisps, Pea Protein, Tapioca Starch, Tapioca Syrup, Prebiotic Tapioca Fiber Syrup, Real Peanut Butter, Glycerine, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Probiotics, Rosemary Extract

Check Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Crunch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast