Is Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Crunch Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- real peanut butter
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating, Unsweetened Chocolate, Chicory Root Fiber, Inulin, Cocoa Butter, Erythritol, Stevia Extract, Real Vanilla Extract, Rice Protein Concentrate, Pea Protein, Pea Protein Crisps, Pea Protein, Tapioca Starch, Tapioca Syrup, Prebiotic Tapioca Fiber Syrup, Real Peanut Butter, Glycerine, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Probiotics, Rosemary Extract
Check Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


