Is Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Butter, Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk Powder, Maple Sugar, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Milk
Check Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Cup


