Is Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavored Granola Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
semi-sweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, PEANUT BUTTER, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), PEANUTS, COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, MOLASSES.
Check Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavored Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavored Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Granule


