Is DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER HARVEST TRAIL BAR Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter
  • peanuts

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOLUBLE FIBER, WATER, PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT BUTTER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, POLYDEXTROSE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, LESS THAN 2% OF: SUNFLOWER OIL, ALKALIZED COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, OAT FIBER, MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SUCRALOSE.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER HARVEST TRAIL BAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep