Is DARK CHOCOLATE-PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL, PEANUTS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- cream
- skim milk
- chocolate processed with alkali
- chocolate
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Coating: (Sugar, Chocolate, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Lactose, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Caramel: (Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Sugar, Palm Oil, Milkfat, Lactose, Salt, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts: (Peanuts, Palm Oil)
Check DARK CHOCOLATE-PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL, PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE-PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL, PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE-PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL, PEANUTS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


