Is DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER MINI CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • dry roasted peanuts
  • peanuts
  • peanut butter

dry roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The dark chocolate peanut butter mini cups from JUSTIN'S are made with organic peanut butter and cocoa, making them a delicious and indulgent treat. They are gluten-free and have 0g trans fat, making them a healthier option. These mini cups have a creamy texture and are made with USDA certified organic peanuts. Customers appreciate the amazing taste and texture of these confections. JUSTIN'S also offers a variety of other nut butter cup flavors, as well as other chocolate products and peanut, hazelnut, and almond butter jars and squeeze packs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate* (Cane Sugar**, Chocolate Liquor [Processed With Alkali] **, Cocoa Butter**, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Vanilla Bean Extractives**), Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts), Cane Sugar, Fractionated Expeller Pressed Palm Kernel Oil, Powdered Sugar* (Cane Sugar, Cornstarch), Nonfat Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Salt, Expeller Pressed Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Vanilla Bean Extractives., *Non-GMO **Fair Trade Certified Tm by Fair Trade USA 60% of Product

Check DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER MINI CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER MINI CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go