Is DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC TRAIL MIX BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic roasted soybeans
- soy lecithin
organic roasted soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (DRIED CANE SYRUP*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT*), ORGANIC COATING (DRIED CANE SYRUP*, PALM KERNEL OIL*, COCOA*, SOY LECITHIN*, VANILLA EXTRACT*), ORGANIC ROASTED SOYBEANS, ORGANIC RICE CRISPS (RICE FLOUR*, DRIED CANE SYRUP*, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE), ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, ORGANIC INULIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC TRAIL MIX BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC TRAIL MIX BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


